NBLL

2014 Season

Wednesday  Games:

577 Baseball 10/11 All Stars Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:45 PM Stan Hedwall #2 NB All Stars Pacific All Stars
493 Summerball Farm Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:00 PM North Creek #4 Yankees Padres
494 Summerball Majors Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:00 PM Woodinville Sports Field – 2E Pirates Mariners
495 Summerball Minors Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:00 PM Woodinville Sports Field – 2W Padres Dodgers
496 Summerball Minors Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Tambark Creek Park – NW Rays Mariners
497 Summerball Majors Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:30 PM Tambark Creek Park – SE Dodgers Giants

______________________________________________

Baseball All Stars

Baseball 12U

Click HERE for the Major Baseball District Bracket

Beat Ballard 11 – 0

Beat North Lake 5 – 4

Beat North Central

Beat North Lake 13 – 3

District 8 Champions – On to STATE!!!!

Click HERE for the Majors State Bracket

Beat Burlingon Edison 10-3

Beat Salmon Creek 7-6

Beat Spokane South 7 – 3

Lost Federal Way 16 – 6

Next Pacific, July 18th 6:00pm, Bar-S Playground #1

Baseball 11U

Click HERE for the 10/11 Baseball District Bracket

Beat North East 13 – 3

Beat North Central 20 – 2

Beat Queen Anne 6 – 4

Beat Woodinville 9 – 8

Beat Northshore 19 – 14

District 8 Champions – On to STATE!!!!

Click HERE for the 11U State Bracket

Beat Walla Walla Valley 7 – 6

Lost Mercer Island 18 – 5

Beat PacWest 7 – 2

Lost to Pacific 18 – 2

Baseball 10U

Click HERE for the 9/10 Baseball District Bracket

Beat Woodinville 14 – 2

Beat North Lake 9 – 8

Beat North Central 11 – 10

Beat Magnolia 20 – 2

Beat North Central 14 – 11

District 8 Champions – On to STATE!!!!

Click HERE for the 10U State Bracket

Lost Mill Creek 15 – 7

Beat Spokane South 21 - 0

Lost West Valley 9 – 6

District 8 Champions – On to STATE!!!!

Softball Major Bracket

Softball Juniors

Click HERE for the Softball Junior Bracket

Beat NE/RUG/Mag 20 – 9

Lost Wood/NL  16 – 6

Beat QU/NC/NW 5 – 4

Lost Rich/NKC 7 – 0

Softball Majors

Click HERE for the Softball Major District Bracket

Lost to NE/RUG/Mag 3-2

Beat NKC/Rich 15 – 9

Beat Northshore 4 – 0,

Lost to NE/RUG/Mag 4 – 3

Finished in 2nd place

Softball 11U

Click HERE for the Softball 10/11 District Bracket

Beat NE/RUG/Mag 8 – 3

Lost Northlake 12 – 8

Beat NE/RUG/Mag 13 – 6

Beat Northlake 8 – 6

Lost Northlake 6 – 4

F, July 9th 6:00pm,  Laurelhurst #2

Finished in 2nd place

Softball 10U

Click HERE for the Softball 9/10 District Bracket

Lost to Woodiville 2-1

Beat  Northshore 19 – 0

Beat NE/RUG/Mag 5-4

Beat Rich/NKC 12 – 1

Beat Woodinville 6 – 5

Lost Woodiville 5 – 1

Finished in 2nd Place

The NBLL Baseball and Softball All Star Teams have been announced.  Click on the All Star tab.

_______________________________________________________

Summer Ball Registration

 Summerball Registration Information Summerball Application Registration: Registration begins: Sunday, June 1st Registration ends: Monday, June 30th Games: Games begin: Monday, July 7th Games end: Friday, August 8th Games per team: 10 Games to be played weeknights only (No weekends) Cost: Cost: $110 per player (Mail-in registration only) Mail registration form and check for $110 to: North Bothell Little League P.O. Box 1305 Bothell, WA 98041 Divisions of play: Farm – Coach Pitch with safety ball: League age 5 through 8 Minors – Kid Pitch with hard ball: League age 8 through 10 Majors – Kid pitch with hard ball: League age 10 through 12

Baseball and Softball for Youth